PRIVACY POLICY

This site is not a part of the Facebook website or Facebook Inc. Additionally, this site is NOT endorsed by Facebook in any way.


Facebook is a trademark of Facebook, Inc.


DISCLAIMER: Any sales figures I stated above or stated on my Facebook page are my personal sales figures. Please understand my results are not typical, I’m not implying you’ll duplicate them (or do anything for that matter). Your results will vary and depend on many factors …including but not limited to your background, experience, and work ethic. All business entails risk, as well as, massive and consistent effort and action. If you're not willing to accept that, please DO NOT OPT-IN to my workbooks OR book a strategy call.


OVERVIEW


DOLCE GLOW LLC (“Company”) is committed to protecting your privacy online. This Privacy Policy describes the personal information we collect through this website at dolceglow.com (the “Site”).


Visitors and any users of the site are referred to as “user”, “you” and “your” and Company is referred to as “we,” “us,” and “our.” Accessing this Site constitutes a use of the Site and an acceptance to our Privacy Policy.


Use of the Site, including all materials presented herein and all online Services provided by Company, is subject to the following Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to all site visitors, customers and all other users of the Site. By using the Site or Service, you agree to this Privacy Policy, without modification, and acknowledge reading it.


INFORMATION WE COLLECT


This Site only collects the personal information you voluntarily provide to us in order to subscribe to our newsletter, comment on our blog, or purchase services and/or online products.


If you opt-in to receive our newsletter, the option to unsubscribe will be included in every e-mail. We do share your information with trusted third parties who provide support in running this website including any blog or newsletter. All parties will keep your information confidential and will never be shared with unrelated third parties.


We may record information relating to your use of the Site in order to help administer the Site and personalize your experience by improving customer service.


WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?


We will collect information that you provide to us when you register on the Service (such information shall include, but may not be limited to, your name, age, debit/credit card information, telephone number, postal address and email address);


About your usage of the Service; that you provide to us in e-mails or letters that you send to us;


And about transactions you carry out through the Service, orders you place and the fulfillment of your orders; data that you submit in order to use the Service, including data relating to your customers, clients or others using your services which the Dolce Glow apps have access to.


It is possible to view Dolce Glow’s website without providing any personal details. However, without registering your details you will not be able to use the Services.


We may receive some information that you submit to any third party website or application that you access through the Service. Both Dolce Glow and the owner or operator of that third party website will be the data controller in respect of any such information and you should check the privacy policy of that website to find out how they will use your personal information.


We will only use any information that we collect from you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


HOW DO WE USE THE INFORMATION THAT YOU PROVIDE TO US?

We may use your information in the following ways:


to ensure that our Service is delivered in the most effective manner for you and your computer;


to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;


to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us;


to provide customer service to you in relation to your use of the Service, to deal with enquiries and complaints relating to the use of the Service and to notify you about any changes to our service;


to administer, support, improve, optimize and develop our Service;


to produce reports which may be used, sold or published by us at our sole discretion provided that any data or reports will be anonymised and not refer to any individual user of the Services;


for internal marketing and demographic studies to improve the products and services that we provide; and for security purposes.


We may also use your information to provide you with our email notifications, newsletters and other marketing communications that either you request from us or which you consent to by opting in when completing a registration form on the Service. You may opt out from receiving such marketing communications from us at any time by notifying us in writing, contacting us at info@dolceglow.com or, alternatively, by following the one-step procedure to ‘unsubscribe’ that is specified in the email that you receive.


ANTI-SPAM POLICY


Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested. You have the ability to unsubscribe from all e-mails and we have taken steps to ensure we compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003.


COOKIES


We may send cookies to your computer in order to uniquely identify your browser and improve the quality of our service. The term “cookies” refers to small pieces of information that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive while you are viewing the Site. We may use both session cookies (which expire once you close your browser) and persistent cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them). You have the ability to accept or decline cookies using your web browser settings. If you choose to disable cookies, some areas of the Site may not work properly or at all. The Site does not respond to Do Not Track signals sent by your browser. Cookies allow us to monitor usage of the service, improve the Service’s usability and to personalise the content for you.


If you do not wish us to install cookies on your computer for these purposes, you may change the settings on your internet browser to reject cookies. For more information about how to do this please consult the “Help” section of your browser. Please note that if you do set your browser to reject cookies, you may not be able to use all of the features of the Service. If you prevent us from placing cookies, you may not be able to use the Service to place an order. This is because we use cookies to enable you to log in to your account.


We may use an analytics service provider for service usage analysis and reporting. Analytics service providers generate statistical and other information about usage by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to the Service may be used to create reports about the use of the Service and the analytics service provider will store this information.


DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION


Other than as expressly set out in this Privacy Policy or as otherwise required or permitted by law, we will not share, sell or distribute any of the information you provide to us without your consent.


You should note that information posted on the public elements of the Service may be visible by users of the Service throughout the world. You should therefore be careful when submitting information about yourself to the Service.


We may disclose your personal information: (i) to any third party to whom disclosure is necessary to enable us to fulfil your orders and provide you with any service to which you have subscribed via the Service; (ii) where required to do so by law or court order; and (iii) to any person to whom disclosure is necessary to enable us to enforce our rights under this Privacy Policy or under our Terms and Conditions.


We may disclose your personal information to Facebook Inc in order to fulfill the Services. You can review Facebook’s Terms of Service here https://www.facebook.com/ads/manage/customaudiences/tos.php


THIRD PARTY SITES


The Service may contain links to websites or access to applications that are operated by third parties. We do not control and accept no liability or responsibility for those websites and this Privacy Policy does not apply to those websites. Please consult the terms and conditions and privacy policy of those third party websites to find out how they collect and use your personal data and to establish whether they use cookies and what they may use them for.


Advertisements contained on our Service operate as links to the advertiser’s website and as such any information they collect by virtue of your clicking on that link will be collected and used by the relevant advertiser in accordance with the privacy policy of that advertiser.


SECURITY


We do our best to protect your information for any unauthorized access, misuse, or disclosure. However, you acknowledge that the personal information you voluntarily share could be accessed or tampered with by a third party. You agree that we are not responsible for any intercepted information shared through our Site without our knowledge or permission. Additionally, you release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to the use of such intercepted information in any unauthorized manner. You agree to notify us for any breach of security or unauthorized use of your information.


In common with a number of other websites, the data that we collect from you may be transferred to a cloud service provider which has data servers which are based outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer and the storing and/or processing of your personal data on these servers. We will take all steps in Privacy Policy.


Appropriate security measures will be adopted to protect your information from access by unauthorised persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. However, you acknowledge that data transmission over the internet is inherently unsecure and that we cannot guarantee the security of data you send over the internet.


Your information will only be held for a reasonable period or as long as the law requires or permits.


ACCESSING YOUR INFORMATION


You may at any time request access to and/or, if incorrect, rectification of your personal data by contacting us at the address set out in this Privacy Policy or by e-mailing info@dolceglow.com. We reserve the right to ask you for proof of your identity and to charge you a fee of twenty US dollars ($20) to meet our costs in granting any data access request you make.


CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT (COPPA) COMPLIANCE


To access or use the Site, you must be 18 years old or older and have the requisite power and authority to enter into this Privacy Policy. We do not knowingly collect or solicit data online from or market online to children under the age of 13.


CHANGES TO THIS POLICY


Company has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications. You acknowledge and agree that you have reviewed this Site and this Privacy Policy and that you will continue to review to be aware of any modifications. Any changes to this Policy will be updated on this page.


YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS


By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.


CONTACTING US


For the purpose of the prevailing data laws, the data controller in respect of any personal data that you submit to us on our website is Dolce Glow LLC, a company under United States law and whose registered office is at 418 N Glendale Ave Unit F, Glendale, CA 91206.


If you want to know what information we hold about you or if you have any other questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy please email: info@dolceglow.com


Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions

Copyright © 2021 Dolce Glow LLC